El Mouradi Palace


For its facilities and location, the El Mouradi Palace is ideal for hosting events and business meetings. Indeed, the hotel boasts a perfectly equipped congress centre with five rooms including a plenary room accommodating 750 people. Located next to a superb beach, in the heart of the resort of Port el Kantaoui and opposite the 36-hole golf course, the hotel offers guestsa variety of sports and leisure activities as well as a thalassotherapy centre. It is also ideal for holidays combining business and pleasure.

ROOM CAPACITYArea (sq.m.)TheatreClassroomBanquetU-Shape
Carthage884750300450150
El Bousten 1,2,335522016022060
Hannibal1366530-20
Bousten 12131708010040
Bousten 25340202525
Bousten 35335202525


El Mouradi Palace
Zone touristique, 4089 Port El Kantaoui
73 246 500
info.palace@elmouradi.com
750

Our Partners